Thursday, June 08, 2017 at 8:00 pm
ALPHAVILLE., Brooklyn, NY - View Map
Thursday, June 8th @ ALPHAVILLE.

AdHoc x Northside Festival Presents

Meatbodies

TIX: http://ticketf.ly/2o6u0uP

| ALPHAVILLE. |
140 Wilson Ave @ Willoughby | Bushwick, Brooklyn
L-Jefferson, M-Central | 8pm | $12 | All Ages

04/27 Sam Coffey & The Iron Lungs, Mikey Erg, The Othermen, The Lame-O's
04/27 Haux, Dizzy, Aisha Badru
04/27 Screaming Females
04/28 Joakim, Starchild & The New Romantic
04/28 Laser Background, Operator Music Band, Norwegian Arms, Railings
05/02 Novelty Daughter, Elisa, Zenizen, Nicholas Nicholas
05/05 Omni, Honduras, Patio
05/05 Ava Luna, Sammus, Mallrat
05/05 Crushed, Sick Feeling, Neaux
05/05 Beanie Sigel, Manhattan Mal, Young Ros, Tim Wicked
05/06 HOW SAD, Salt Cathedral, The Landing
05/06 Vagabon, Nnamdi Ogbonnaya, So Much Light
05/07 Mega Bog, Tasseomancy
05/09 Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes, Dinosaur Pile-Up, Royal Republic
05/09 Radkey
05/09 Chastity
05/10 Savoy Motel, Lionlimb
05/10 Forest Swords, Actress, Umfang
05/11 Tall Heights, Henry Jamison
05/13 Alex Napping (Record Release), Peaer, gobbinjr, Long Neck
05/14 Tall Juan (Record Release), Wild Yaks, Ben Katzman's Degreaser
05/17 Sir Richard Bishop, Robert Millis at The Park Church Co-op
05/18 Sandy Alex G "Rocket" Release Show at The Park Church Co-op – Sold Out
05/18 Rex Orange County
05/18 Highly Suspect
05/19 Odwalla1221, Sadaf, Chicklette, Halfpet
05/20 Adult Mom (Record Release), B.B., Baby Grill
05/20 Prawn, Mumblr, Wild Pink, Hard Pass
05/20 Silent Servant, Not Waving, Pye Corner Audio, Via App
05/20 Mumdance, Mr. Mitch, Shy Eyez
05/24 Pixies - SOLD OUT
05/24 Conan, North, False Gods
05/25 The Walters, PALMAS, The Misters
05/27 Lil Debbie
05/27 Elf Power, Sunwatchers
05/31 Pet Symmetry, Ratboys
06/03 Chocolat, Bueno
06/04 The Orbiting Human Circus featuring The Music Tapes
06/06 Black Marble
06/08 Aldous Harding
06/08 She-Devils
06/08 Meatbodies
06/08 Elysia Crampton, Moor Mother, Total Freedom
06/08 Pelada, CL, Ciarra Black
06/09 Girlpool, IAN Sweet, Lexie
06/09 Mirah
06/12 Happyness, Brute Force
06/13 Jessica Hernandez & the Deltas
06/14 Man Forever (Record Release)
06/15 Sarah Shook & the Disarmers
06/16 SPORTS
06/17 Gates, Vasudeva, Head North
06/17 Orchin, Hellrazor, Model/Actriz
06/17 Sam Kogon
06/23 Palm (Release Show)
06/24 Julie Byrne
06/21 PWR BTTM, Tancred, Fits
06/25 Can't Swim, Souvenirs, Young and Heartless
06/25 Turtlenecked, Cool American
06/30 The Vacant Lots
07/01 Jesse (of Pure X)
07/01 CFM, The Cairo Gang
07/11 Stolen Jars, Fraternal Twin, Thelma, Poppies
07/27 Mark McGuire, Ancient Ocean
07/28 Moose Blood
07/28 Ian Sweet
07/29 Priests
08/03 Sports/YEEK
08/03 Rozwell Kid, Chris Farren, Great Grandpa