Thursday, October 19, 2017 at 8:00 pm
ALPHAVILLE., Brooklyn, NY - View Map
Thursday, Oct 19th @ ALPHAVILLE.
AdHoc Presents

Vita and the Woolf
Queen of Jeans

TIX: http://ticketf.ly/2vxmAra

| ALPHAVILLE. |
140 Wilson Ave @ Willoughby | Bushwick, Brooklyn
L-Jefferson, M-Central | 8pm | $8+ | 21+

Sign up for the mailing list http://tinyurl.com/adhocfmlist
Subscribe to our events http://facebook.com/adhocfm/events

Upcoming AdHoc Shows

08/04 Rozwell Kid, Chris Farren, Great Grandpa
08/04 You'll Never Get to Heaven, NOIA, DÆVA
08/04 Katie Von Schleicher (Record Release), Sam Evian, Tiny Hazard, Joe Pera
08/05 Slaughter Beach, Dog + Shannen Moser, Spiritweed
08/05 Diemonds, Wildstreet, Tower, FerreTT
08/06 Good Old War, Twin Bandit
08/08 A Dinner Party with Gordi
08/08 Floral Print, Norwegian Arms, Personal Space, Airhead DC
08/08 Pitchfork "In Sight Out" With Tori Amos
08/09 Urochromes, Boy Harsher, Palberta
08/11 The End of the Ocean, Russian Baths, Sooner
08/12 Valley Queen
08/12 Lotic, Hitmakerchinx, SCRAAATCH, Kilbourne
08/13 Crime in Stereo, Heart Attack Man, Prawn – Sold Out
08/13 Wooden Wand, Dark Tea, Francesco Saxton (Heaven's Jail)
08/14 Sound of Ceres (Residency), Kate Brehm - The Poof - Visual Performance
08/15 Ian Sweet, Horse Jumper of Love, Yucky Duster
08/17 Growl, Bueno, Bethlehem Steel, Furnsss
08/17 An evening with DIIV (unplugged)
08/18 John Maus, Gary War – Sold Out
08/18 Ex Eye (Colin Steson + Greg Fox), Dan Friel
08/18 Forth Wanderers, Zula, Poppies
08/18 House of Feelings ft. Shamir, NOIA, Mr Twin Sister (DJ set), Working Women (DJ Set)
08/19 Dustin Wong & Takako Minekawa, Motion Graphics, Katrina Stonehart
08/19 Heathered Pearls, Physical Therapy, Beta Librae, Ciarra Black
08/21 Sound of Ceres (Residency), Kate Brehm - The Poof - Visual Performance
08/22 FYOHNA, XHOSA, Felicia Douglass
08/23 FYOHNA, PROM, Cehryl, Warren Wolfe
08/23 Doe, Yankee Bluff
08/24 Sannhet, Miserable, Planning for Burial
08/25 Worriers, Hurry, Crusher, Hiccup
08/26 Brick + Mortar, The Moms, Thrills
08/26 Surf Curse, Lala Lala, Navy Gangs
08/26 The Shivas
08/28 Sound of Ceres (Residency), Kate Brehm - The Poof - Visual Performance, Foxes in Fiction
09/02 White Hills, Spaceface, New Myths
09/02 Crumb, Combo Chimbita, MIKE
09/02 CRi, Rei Brown
09/05 Dinner
09/06 Laetitia Sadier Source Ensemble, Nicholas Krgovich, Astrobal
09/06 Cende, Stove, Anna McClellan, Spirit Was
09/07 Remo Drive, McCafferty, Small Circle
09/07 The Amazing Acro-Cats
09/07 Rachel Baiman
09/08 Four Year Strong, Seaway, Like Pacific, Grayscale, Life Lessons
09/08 Moon King, Dougie Poole
09/08 Dent May, Gemma
09/08 Sextile
09/08 The Smith Street Band, Astronautalis
09/08 Starcrawler
09/08 The Amazing Acro-Cats
09/09 Cones, Cassandra Jenkins
09/09 The Amazing Acro-Cats
09/09 The Amazing Acro-Cats
09/09 Four Year Strong, Seaway, Like Pacific, Grayscale, Life Lessons
09/09 Chris Cohen, Cut Worms, Olden Yolk
09/10 The Amazing Acro-Cats
09/10 The Amazing Acro-Cats
09/11 Mount Eerie
09/12 Mount Eerie
09/12 NOTS
09/12 Beverly, EZTV, Rips
09/13 Dear Nora, gobbinjr, Nicholas Krgovich
09/14 Sitcom, Jennifer Vanilla
09/15 Throwing Snow
09/16 Steve Gunn, Julie Byrne, Myriam Gendron
09/22 Human Heat, Norwegian Arms
09/22 Aerial East, Lola Kirke
09/23 Flesh World, Home Blitz
09/23 No Joy, Drab Majesty
09/23 Xiu Xiu, Noveller, Re-TROS
09/23 Love Theme, Bernardino Femminielli
09/23 Hovvdy, Told Slant, Yohuna
09/23 Cayetana, Hemming
09/27 VNV Nation, iVardensphere – Sold Out
09/27 Ian Chang (Record Release), Rahm, Nina Moffitt
09/27 Lina Tullgren (Release Show), Luxardo
09/28 Container, Paleda, Young Male (DJ), Motiv-A, VIA APP (DJ)
09/29 Princess Nokia
09/29 Stolen Jars
10/02 Illegal Civ Cinema Tour Featuring: Denzel Curry & Show Me The Body, Show Me The Body
10/05 The Babe Rainbow
10/06 LVL UP
10/06 Paperhaus, Haybaby, Turnip King, Sic Tic
10/07 LVL UP
10/07 Frankie Cosmos
10/07 Deerhoof, Lily On Horn Horse
10/08 The Wonder Years, Laura Stevenson, The Obsessives, Jetty Bones
10/09 Naomi Punk, Shimmer, Lea Bertucci
10/11 Sun Seeker
10/12 Lust For Youth, Secret Boyfriend, Cienfuegos
10/13 Skylar Spence, Jonah Baseball
10/13 Wolves In The Throne Room, Pillorian
10/15 The Courtneys, Versing
10/17 Dead Rider
10/18 Grails
10/20 Alex Calder, Jay Weingarten
10/21 Sheer Mag
10/21 Scharpling & Wurster’s ‘Rock, Rot & Rule’ 20th Anniversary Extravaganza
10/26 Mild High Club, Anemone
10/26 Dalek, Street Sects
10/27 Trevor Sensor
10/27 Florist, Emily Yacina, Lizard Kisses
10/27 Boy Harsher (Record Release), FlucT, Odonis Odonis
11/02 The Hotelier, Oso Oso, Alex Napping
11/03 L.A. Witch
11/04 Elysia Crampton, Earthly
11/06 Cattle Decapitation, Revocation, Full of Hell, Artificial Brain
11/11 A. Savage (Parquet Courts), Jack Cooper (Ultimate Painting)
11/16 Haux w/ Strings
11/17 Downtown Boys
11/28 Lido Beach
11/30 Emily Haines & The Soft Skeleton
12/06 Pinegrove, Saintseneca, Adult Mom
12/07 Pinegrove, Saintseneca, Adult Mom