Saturday, December 09, 2017 at 8:00 pm
ALPHAVILLE., Brooklyn, NY - View Map
Saturday Dec 9th @ ALPHAVILLE.

AdHoc Presents

McCafferty
Heart Attack Man
Awful Din

TIX: https://goo.gl/VkZPVU

| ALPHAVILLE. |
140 Wilson Ave @ Willoughby | Bushwick, Brooklyn
L-Jefferson, M-Central | 7pm | $12+ | all ages

Sign up for the mailing list http://tinyurl.com/adhocfmlist
Subscribe to our events http://facebook.com/adhocfm/events

Upcoming AdHoc Shows

09/28 Container, Paleda, Young Male (DJ), Motiv-A, VIA APP (DJ)
09/28 Ziemia Benefit Concert feat. Lydia Lunch
09/29 Cold Fronts, Hoan
09/29 Princess Nokia, Suzi Analogue
09/29 Stolen Jars, Zula, Diners, Real Life Buildings
09/29 Candi Pop
10/02 Illegal Civ Cinema Tour Featuring: Denzel Curry & Show Me The Body
10/03 White Lung, Patio, Groupie
10/05 The Babe Rainbow
10/06 Twinsmith, Field Trip, Twiga
10/06 Paperhaus, Haybaby, Turnip King, Sic Tic
10/06 Mirah, Jherek Bischoff
10/06 The Golden Filter, Null + Void
10/06 Ovlov, Lost Boy, Bueno, Washer, Bethlehem Steel
10/06 Yves Tumor, Lorenzo Senni, Sky H1, Sharp Veins, Tzusing
10/06 LVL UP, Yowler, Slight
10/07 LVL UP, Long Beard, Yucky Duster
10/07 Frankie Cosmos, Ian Sweet, Nice Try
10/07 The Proper Ornaments, Kyle Forester
10/07 Vetiver, Johnny Irion
10/07 Deerhoof, Lily On Horn Horse
10/07 Upper Wilds (Record Release), E, GOLD DIMES, Video Daughters
10/07 Colleen Green, Winter, Gold Connections
10/08 The Wonder Years, Laura Stevenson - Matinee Show
10/08 The Wonder Years, Laura Stevenson, The Obsessives, Jetty Bones
10/08 Peach Pit
10/09 Naomi Punk, Shimmer, Lea Bertucci
10/11 Sun Seeker, Steady Sun, Gold Child
10/12 Adi Newton, James Place, Embryoroom
10/12 Lust For Youth, Secret Boyfriend, Cienfuegos
10/13 HONEY, Slam Section, Brandy, Bull
10/13 Wolves In The Throne Room, Pillorian
10/13 Skylar Spence, Jonah Baseball
10/13 DJ Earl, Slick Shoota, Suzi Analogue, Mel G
10/14 ClickHole Live at Sunnyvale
10/14 Sean Nicholas Savage, Dinner
10/14 Emo Night Brooklyn
10/14 Bambounou
10/14 William Patrick Corgan
10/15 William Patrick Corgan
10/15 The Courtneys, Versing
10/17 Dead Rider, Eaters, Christina Schneider's Genius Grant
10/18 Grails, Jason Loewenstein
10/19 Vita and The Woolf, Queen Of Jeans, Ritual Talk
10/19 Zula (EP Release), Combo Chimbita, Erica Eso, Frank Hurricane
10/20 Alex Calder (Record Release), Jay Weingarten, Sam Leidig
10/20 Melkbelly, Anni Rossi, Maneka, Blue Smiley
10/21 Scharpling & Wurster’s ‘Rock, Rot & Rule’ 20th Anniversary Extravaganza
10/21 Deeper, Big Bliss, Birds, Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk
10/21 Sheer Mag, Hank Wood & the Hammerheads, Haram
10/23 Insane Clown Posse
10/25 PUJOL
10/26 Mild High Club, Anemone, Olden Yolk
10/26 Walter TV
10/26 Den-Mate, Long Neck, Verdigrls
10/26 Dälek, Street Sects, Vaureen
10/27 Boy Harsher (Record Release), FlucT, Odonis Odonis
10/27 Danny L Harle
10/27 Florist, Emily Yacina, Lizard Kisses
10/27 Microwave, Big Jesus, Blis.
10/27 Trevor Sensor, Lean Year
10/28 Peelander-Z, Toranavox, Realistic Bodies
10/31 Azealia Banks' Halloween Mermaid Ball NYC 2017
11/01 Three Man Cannon, Weller, Nervous Dater
11/01 Special Guest (Market Hotel Re-Opening Show)
11/02 Tera Melos, Speedy Ortiz
11/02 Cut Worms
11/02 The Hotelier, Oso Oso, Alex Napping
11/03 AJJ, The Sidekicks
11/03 I THE MIGHTY, Hail The Sun, Good Tiger
11/03 L.A. Witch, Camera, Ghost King
11/03 J.Views, Ateller
11/03 Ratboys, DAGS!, Jo Passed
11/04 Elysia Crampton, Earthly
11/04 Ought, Trace Mountains, Boys Online
11/06 Cattle Decapitation, Revocation, Full of Hell, Artificial Brain
11/08 SahBabii, Ant Beale
11/09 Have Mercy, Boston Manor, Can't Swim, A Will Away
11/10 Shame, HONEY
11/11 Wax Tailor, Dirty Art Club
11/11 The World Is A Beautiful Place & I Am No Longer Afraid To Die, Rozwell Kid
11/11 A. Savage (Parquet Courts), Jack Cooper (Ultimate Painting)
11/11 Relatives (Record Release), Arooj Aftab
11/12 Listener, Levi The Poet, Comrades, Everett
11/13 Omni, Acid Dad, RIPS
11/14 Soccer Mommy, Yohuna, Emily Yacina
11/16 Haux w/ Strings
11/16 Casper Skulls, Baked, Bueno
11/17 Fits (Record Release), Peaer, Yucky Duster, Human People
11/17 Downtown Boys, Olivia Neutron-John
11/24 mewithoutYou, Pianos Become The Teeth, Slow Mass
11/26 The Story So Far, Turnstile, Drug Church
11/28 Lido Beach, MJT, Conversing with Oceans, My Sword and Shield
11/30 Emily Haines & The Soft Skeleton
12/01 Neil Hilborn
12/06 Suicide Silence "The Cleansing" 10 Year Anniversary Show
12/06 Pinegrove, Saintseneca, Adult Mom – Sold Out
12/07 Pinegrove, Saintseneca, Adult Mom – Sold Out
12/07 Ian Felice (of The Felice Brothers)
12/08 Jaws of Love
12/08 Wage War, Oceans Ate Alaska, Gideon, Varials
12/08 Gabriel Garzón-Montano
12/09 Pile, Bad History Month
12/14 Titus Andronicus
12/14 Honey Harper
12/14 Trophy Eyes, Free Throw, Head North
12/16 Black Marble
12/22 Prawn, Slingshot Dakota, People Like You, Queen Moo
01/19 Royal Trux